Weekly Tournament Results and Best Quest Opening!

in #battlelast year

Hello Splinterland battlers!

I thought I would start sharing my tournament results and best pack opening on a weekly basis from this point onwards. Now let's see if I can live up to that promise every week, since blogging about gaming and more specifically Splinterlands, is not something I do too regularly.

Last week I participated in 8 tournaments, with almost all of them being at gold and diamond level. Below are my finishing positions in each tournament!


eatmyshorts - bronze gold foil 14th.png

Bronze, Gold Foil (14th place) - Prize 4 Steem


goldendome - diamond gold foil 8th place.png

Diamond, Gold Foil (8th place) - Prize 21 Steem


goldendome - gold 63rd place.png

Gold, Regular (63rd place) - Prize 0 Steem


goldendome - gold gold foil 13th place.png

Gold, Gold Foil (13th place) - Prize 13 Steem


goldendome-diamond gold foil 4th place.png

Diamond, Gold Foil (4th place) - Prize 24 Steem


palikari123 - gold 54th place.png

Gold, Regular (54th place) - Prize 0 Steem


palikari123-diamond 9th place.png

Diamond, Regular (9th Place) - Prize 18 Steem


palikari123-gold 6th place.png

Gold, Regular (6th Place) - Prize 18 Steem


It's pretty tough playing in the big leagues, against the best tournament players in splinterlands - especially without those legendary summoners!!! It definitely reduces your chances of winning a tournament outright;) But consistency and perseverance is important and also pays well!

Even though the best place I could manage was 4th place, I was extremely happy to see two @teampossible guild members taking first place in three of these tournaments, and one of them winning twice! Congrats to @faiyazmahmud x2 and @hossainbd for your awesome tournament victories!

Also a big thank you to @cryptkeeper17 for giving me the opportunity to play his high level gold deck!


And finally, here is my best card opening of the week:)

best pack opening of the week-phantom soldier epic gold foil.png


This was a quest I completed with my silver deck and I managed to pull this beauty! A gold epic Phantom Soldier woot!
         
         

Good luck to you all for this week, and may your card openings serve you well;)

         



         
         
As always, have a great day and PEACE

         
         


         
         

Sort:  

Dang! 115 STEEM.. you can secure GUILD on steem-engine for yourself 😂😂😂 what an amzing achievement @palikari123 ... Im a bit jealous 😊 but... Im so proud to be in the same guild with you 👏👏👏 great achievement!
Are you running after your lost 2 weeks😆 luv that Gold Phantim😍... btw I finally maxed out my Daria!

Thanks @cicisaja:) I just try my best to make the money stages and anything after that is a bonus. Those quests can be brutal sometimes, but when you occasionally get a card like the gold soldier it makes it worth it:) Congrats on maxing your Daria. That's a very important card for tournaments!

Posted using Partiko Android

What's the use of maxed daria when ypur other monsters still at level 4 😀😀 but Im working on my rewards to max too.
Anyway... you're still earning through tourney and that's cool.

You will be able to rent it out later. It's a very popular card😜

Posted using Partiko Android

I hope you have dusty, because the vote is not worth much anymore.

Posted using Partiko Android

I have dusty.. but I dunno whether she's still working on my comments 😂😂😉 next time you're free.. gotta teach me how to rent her out... I have golden one to play if needed

Congratulations @palikari123! You have completed the following achievement on the Steem blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 8000 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 9000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your Steem Board and compare to others on the Steem Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Vote for @Steemitboard as a witness to get one more award and increased upvotes!

Notifications have been disabled. Sorry if I bothered you.
To reactivate notifications, drop me a comment with the word NOTIFY