Call to Action! - Mention $HIVE on @LunarCRUSH's Tweet

Hey Hivers!

There is a new opportunity to promote HIVE on Twitter. This time, LunarCRUSH made a Tweet requesting their followers to mention their favorite coins. Up to five coins will be covered, and HIVE needs to be one of them. I'm asking for the support of the HIVE community, follow these steps:

  • Go to this Tweet and mention $HIVE and #HIVE.
  • For bonus points, share something cool about HIVE and add a picture or GIF about HIVE.
  • Retweet LunarCRUSH's Tweet so your followers can participate too.
  • Paste your tweet in the comments below to earn an upvote.
  • No cheating!

lunarcrushdan.png

LunarCRUSH's Tweet:

Sort:  

Ready Over here! Always at the front!

Screenshot_20210107234705085_com.twitter.android.jpg

My tweet with the help of @beehibee 🐝

Just joined the fight!
Go for Hive

img_0920.png

img_0921.png

Damn... Twitter censoring me again. 🤬

Are you donald trump? 🤣😂

🤔😀😁😂🤣

HIVE definitely will be covered, so many people replying to that tweet.

Here's my contribution to this good cause.

Anything for Hive

More power to HIVE

image.png

Like i mentioned in my tweet and the photo i designed,"Hive is centred on growth; Hive Breeds growth; Hive encourages growth; and Hive is growth."

We truly deserve this space.... For the Hive Community!!!

This is my Tweet for Loved and Dreamed $HIVE and #HIVE.

Done as always. Anything to promote hive on twitter.

Ohh Yeah!

I had to put a LeoFinance spin on mine:

Let's go Sensei!

let's go :)

While I can support with Hive I will carry out it with a lot of pleasure

Great initiative bro!

And here we go! 😁

Posted using Dapplr

My Twit:

Thanks!

Happy to participate and here is my proof of work. Thanks Dan.

Sure: 2 > 1


image.png

image.png

All for #hive. My support is ready!.

We up!! Anything for $Hive. #Hive

image.png

!BEER
!ENGAGE 5

Did and done!

Hive On. Here is my tweet:

Posted using Dapplr

done from my side

Here is mine

Done..!

Here am I.

iliyan90

Хайде хора на хорото който има Twitter;)

@arena10 @lyubo19 @cryptospa @vesytz @mushanov

you are amazing sir thanks a lot for what you are doing for this amazing community

I have completed all the tasks you have asked for:

screenshot_489_.png

!!<3

Here muy participation!

Screenshot_20210108124354_Twitter.jpg

Mi participación. Un placer

Done my won side

I say present with Hive.

Happy to participate!

Done! Here os the tweet:

Happy 2021! Keep safe, thanks and good luck again!

Gogogogo!

Thanks for the info Dan, let´s make them cover us! :)

Bez názvu.png

Here you go. Better late than never - I hope ;)

Here's my tweet.

Hello. Siempre con con mucho gusto contribuyendo con sus iniciativas.

Here it is.

Any opportunity to promote hive is a opportunity we should all take!

There we go!

It was a pleasure for me to help.

Here is mine.

My tweet 😊

I tweeted last night

Activate!

Aquí está mi llamado a la acción:

Screenshot_20210108162311.png

My something cool about Hive is that it will soon have eXode game.

DONE!

Thanks for doing this!

Here's my tweet:

Capture.JPG

Here's My tweet!

I dont have any followers hardly on any Twitter accounts but I made a post under my alt and I am about to post again under my main for the extra exposures!

Here's mine

Congratulations @theycallmedan! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You got more than 28500 replies. Your next target is to reach 29000 replies.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Do not miss the last post from @hivebuzz:

Feedback from the January 1st Hive Power Up Day

Someone can explain me how to link the tweet in the comment? LOL

@mvl2304, if you share the link to your tweet, it will auto embed the tweet in your reply. 😊

OMG I don't know that, TY so much

You're very welcome! 😊

Thanks for sharing

Good morning @theycallmedan

We've noticed your recent strong downvote, which we've received on our latest publication from you.

Would you be kind enough and let us know what is the reason behind this downvote? Did we do anything to upset you? Hopefully you won't mind us asking this question. Several members of our community has been discussing lately focusing our efforts on hive blockchain, however this downvote raised many questions and concerns.

Regards,
@project.hope team

$hive #HIVE
Un voto cada día

Thank you for your engagement on this post, you have recieved ENGAGE tokens.