BitInfoBot Report 2020-10-18

in #cryptocurrency14 days ago (edited)

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 58.51%
Market Cap: $359 622 724 728
24h Volume: $41 722 566 264
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin17385%
Ethereum12860%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether13765%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11363.43960.059%
Ethereum368.3880.354%
Bitcoin Cash244.425-2.619%
Litecoin46.8569-1.734%
Tether1.0007-0.04%
EOS2.5229-0.823%
Steem0.15620.135%
Steem Dollars0.94090.067%
Stellar0.08123.145%
Monero120.1759-0.73%
Zcash62.2623-0.937%
Basic Attention Token0.21453.303%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin06 May 2024 23:19:12 UTC186,768
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 06:54:12 UTC588,278

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:141832.31%11
Nodes with active channels:74860.61%0
Channels:36035-2.07%198
Network Capacity:1061.233 BTC-2.22%0 BTC