#5 RISINGSTAR // A NFT CARD DAILY GIVEAWAY // ZERO EGO

in Blockchain Gaming6 months ago

There some wise word say that EGO will kill you . But in rising star , EGO will reduce you starbit income.

image.png
Source

For those who still new and doesnt know about ego , ego is one element that very important to all player to know because it will effect your income for long run .

How to determine your ego ?

image.png

How ego affect your daily starbit drop ?

image.png

Who ll be affected by ego ?

image.png

Personally i have struggle to make my ego downs o zero since end of last year. My daily ego was increasing because i farm starbit which ll increase my permanent ego from mission at range 3000-8000 depends on mission that i take. My ego keep increase until 8% which i have to increase my skill around 32,000 to make my ego zero again. But , since my max skill is only 1200 it ll more than 26 hours and it keep increasing each day.

I decide to spend few thousand starbits to buy instrument and increase my max skill to 2000+ , and yeah i manage to lower down my ego to zero today. I feel this is another achievement that i really wait to reach since last year and thank GOD i manage to reach my target.

image.png

One thing that i learn from this is keep to increase my instrument for max skill gain , and continue doing music lesson everyday so i can catch up with those permanent ego number.

DAILY LUCKY PICK .

Today we ll do another 3 lucky pick for common rising star nft card give away. But before we do the lucky pick , i would like to welcome @s3rg4 to our lucky list where you ll have an opportunity to get free nft card from our give away everyday.

TODAY WE LL SEND 53 COLIN AS OUR GIVE AWAY CARD

image.png

OUR LUCKY PERSON TODAY IS , CONGRATULATION TO @osundu (766715) , @shiftrox (766732) and @zenitsu12 (767178)

image.png

image.png

image.png

I wish everyone has a great day today . Keep on rocking busker

Sort:  

Wow mantap.... Thanks bro

Dia la ni .. mantap ..

Awesome! I didn't know you can lower the ego to zero. Mine is always around 55 because I'm grinding starbits all the time. Another helpful thing I've learned today.
Give that man a cookie.. Uhm I mean !PIZZA 🍕

oh man ... If you ego is 55 is mean you max starbit income has been lower around 55% . That why it is very important to lower our ego to zero to get max income from our daily mission. Im glad this topic help you to learn something. thanks for the !PIZZA

welcome to our party ;).

I am just starting and I have noticed that it is a very complete game and I confess that it is a real confession.

I've read that ego is deadly, so when I get to level 15 I'll have to do a lot to keep it below 0%.

yeah, i also learn this thing slowly. Well , at least you learn this early so you can manage your strategy according your gameplay

Thank you for including me, it is an honor to participate in the daily Giveaway. Cheers

sure . i hope you ll have a lucky day everyday.

Thanks for hosting!
Would like to join :)
Ign: @stekene

welcome to our lucky party :).

PIZZA! PIZZA! PIZZA!

PIZZA Holders sent $PIZZA tips in this post's comments:
chaosmagic23 tipped tommyl33 (x1)
@amaillo(4/5) tipped @tommyl33 (x1)
tommyl33 tipped chaosmagic23 (x1)

You can now send $PIZZA tips in Discord via tip.cc!

Pls count me in @rafasete

!PIZZA
!LUV
!LOLZ

Why do math teacher have so many babies?
Because they know how to multiply.

Credit: theabsolute
@tommyl33, I sent you an $LOLZ on behalf of @amaillo
Use the !LOL or !LOLZ command to share a joke and an $LOLZ. (1/2)

This post has been manually curated by Rising Star Game


The NFT based music career game built on HIVE