πŸ“Š Daily Twitter Data Reports as of July 30, 2020 - Thursday || Daily Hive Tips Giveaway

in #hive-133987 β€’ 12 days ago (edited)

Our Daily Reports on the hashtags and words we frequently used on Twitter for #hive, $hive, #posh, hive.blog, and peakd.com. Hope you will enjoy what you see here as we are trying to boost Hive's popularity especially on a big social media #Twitter.

As a long believer of the Hive protocol since 2017, there is a necessity to attract more attention in what can we offer here as Fast, Scalable, Powerful, The Blockchain for Web 3.0. Twitter is a great platform to bring awareness on Web 3.0, I made a post on how Twitter may play an important role for us.

I have gathered the data to show to you how we are doing of promoting Hive this past few days. I recommend checking this post on https://hive.blog/@hive-data for Embedded Tweet.

1. Daily number of Tweets / Retweets

chart 43.png

DateTotal
Jul-30-20201,888
Jul-29-20202,364
Jul-28-20202,788
Jul-27-20202,618
Jul-26-20202,460
Jul-25-20202,007
Jul-24-20201,901

2. Daily number of Engagements

chart 44.png

DateTotal
Jul-30-202012,147
Jul-29-202020.343
Jul-28-202045,211
Jul-27-202061,586
Jul-26-202017,033
Jul-25-202018,880
Jul-24-202015,557

(Note: Engagements is a total number of times a user interacted with a Tweet. Clicks anywhere on the Tweet, including Retweets, replies, follows, likes, links, cards, hashtags, embedded media, username, profile photo, or Tweet expansion.)

3. Daily number of Impressions / Reach

chart 45.png

DateTotal
Jul-30-20203.50 million
Jul-29-20204.57 million
Jul-28-20207.35 million
Jul-27-20204.33 million
Jul-26-20204.45 million
Jul-25-20203.91 million
Jul-24-20203.56 million

(Note: Impression or Reach show how many total times people have seen a tweet.)

4. Daily context that relates to Hive.

Screen Shot 20200731 at 11.46.36.png

5. Top 50 Daily Most Active Users

Screen Shot 20200731 at 11.47.54.png

Screen Shot 20200731 at 11.48.04.png

Screen Shot 20200731 at 11.48.10.png

Screen Shot 20200731 at 11.48.17.png

Screen Shot 20200731 at 11.48.24.png

(Note: We giveaways tips daily for the Top 10 Most Active Twitter users)

6. Top 3 Tweets of the Day

(Note: Top 3 Tweets of the Day is considered by the total number of Engagements. We suggest to visit this post on https://hive.blog/@hive-data for Embedded Tweet.)

7. Best Tweets of the Week (July 23-29, 2020)

(Note: Best tweet of the week is considered by the total number of Engagements. We suggest to visit this post on https://hive.blog/@hive-data for Embedded Tweet.)

8. Highlight Tweets

(Note: We need our cooperation of tweeting #Hive on James Todaro post about censoring their post on big social media. Let us talk Hive on his comment section to make him see the solution of decentralization.)

(Note: Let us make some noise about Hive on this tweet. Tweeting once or twice a day will have a positive effect in our ecosystem.)

(Note: We have a very enjoyable Tuesday at #HiveChat. If you are not aware, every week we have #HiveChat session where the host will throw some questions for Hive community. We will answer any question we are comfortable answering. Next week we will have https://twitter.com/TraciYorkWriter hosting our #HiveChat. Be sure to check the hashtag #HiveChat on Twitter. Let us make the tag on trending page!)

(*Note: Please help us explain to Michael Maloney why Hive has a potential to solve real-world problems.)


All data reported above are based on the data from Twitter related to Hive including #hive, $hive, #posh, hive.blog, and peakd.com.

Any support we can get will be distributed for best tweets and most active users based from our reports. We will be using #HiveTips to tip you on Twitter.

Please follow me on Twitter and Hive 😍

Sort: Β 

What can I say... Excellent job buddies!!
Keep It up!!πŸ’ͺπŸ™ŒπŸ‘
Hiro rules!!!πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”

Posted using Dapplr

Seeing your tweets and video makes my day. The good vibes your spreading is really mattered most. Thank you

PS. Tips Sent :))

Thank you, @hive-data & looks like I need to up my game! 😊

Sure

PS. Tips sent :))

Can't wait to see what the numbers look like tomorrow from everyone! And thank you! 😊

Top 7! There you go!

PS. Tips Sent :))

Together we will spread the Hive buzz to the world one new user at a time. Network effect. I find it very rewarding to put effort into something that will truly help people realize their potential and give them the opportunities to escape centralized manipulation.
Thanks to all of you for all your efforts.

Cheers man. We keep hustling daily!

PS. Tips Sent :))

SOS
Clique clique boom
Peace

OMG! I'm on the second place! this is a hard work everyday but I really love to do it! So is really cool to be recognized for it!

Thank you so much!

Thanks for always tweeting, we appreciate every effort you make

PS. Tips Sent :))

Since I started writing 500wordsaday and participating in IAmAliveChallenge made me less focus on Twitter.

I’m in the process of simplifying my system to bring back more energy to Twitter.

Let’s keep moving forward together

Don't worry, you're still the king on Twitter. Cheers man :))

PS. Tips Sent :))

Oh my!!my tweet is on the Top3 wth!!
Very good job and hard work on this!
Thank you so so much!
Cheers!

Congratulation. Happy to see your tweet as having best engagements for the day

PS. Tips sent :))

Woo hoo! Thank you so much! Everyone is just CRUSHING it. Let's keep going with the Twitter magic for Hive. People are noticing us so we are on the right track! ;)

Thanks so much for everything you do! We appreciate you greatly. Good luck today, everyone & congratulations! :)

Thank you sister, every tweet is a collective effort of Hive community. Appreciate all your efforts

PS. Tips Sent :))

Aw thank you so much, hon! Yes, I completely agree. We work wonderfully as a collective :)

Thanks for providing us with the data

Cheers buddy. Hope to see you on Top 10 soon

Awesome job #teamtwitter - and tomorrow....? even better!!! Ranked #8 ?? Oh Yeah. Happy to be giving exposure and new audiences to my fellow @naturalmedicine peeps, even if they are 95% ANTI-twitter and lethargic at best. LOL. We shall win them over by example!!!

This is my tip claiming comment for @BreugelMarike. Much gratitude.

Great to have your name on the top. We acknowledge every tweet you doing and counts each of it to put on a report like this. Someday we can talk to each other how much we struggle when the #Hive price was below a dollar. Thank you

PS. Tips sent :))

Thank you. Hive tips and beer on a hot afternoon are a great combo!! The hive price is less of a negative than the anti-twitter vibe. Still, in the end, we sidestep the roadblocks & negativity and go with the flow of abundance and good vibes. Thank you for sharing that.

!ENGAGE 15 :)

Thank you for your engagement on this post, you have recieved ENGAGE tokens.

Cheers!

I have been using twitter to promote my Hive posts. I consider this blockchain to be an interesting project. I have been posting about photography and art.

Thanks man. Keep tweeting, see you on top 10. Together we make Hive a better place.

Congratulations @hive-data! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 700 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 800 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board And compare to others on the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

To support your work, I also upvoted your post!

Do not miss the last post from @hivebuzz:

Hive Power Up Day - Let's grow together!
The HiveBuzz Shop - New Items and Designs

Proof of Sharing and Distribution