MATCH THE IMAGES AND THE COUNTRIES: PhotoGames Matching Monday S3 Wk6

in PhotoGameslast month

Can you guess where these 8 images are... I've provided all 8 countries you just need to match them.

Match the images to the COUNTRIES

I'll provide the images and the COUNTRIES you make the connections.
It's like the game 2 truths and a lie but there are no lies.

HERE ARE THE IMAGES

1.

country (7 of 8).jpg

2.

country (3 of 8).jpg

3.

country (8 of 8).jpg

4.

country (6 of 8).jpg

5.

country (5 of 8).jpg

6. country (2 of 8).jpg

7. country (4 of 8).jpg

8.

country (1 of 8).jpg

HERE ARE THE FACTS

A. USA

B. CANADA

C. ITALY

D. MONACO

E. AUSTRIA

F. CHINA

G. JAPAN

H. ENGLAND

RULES

  1. In the comments list all 5 image numbers and the facts you believe match them
  2. Only one submission per person
  3. Do not edit your submission
  4. Submissions are due by: Wednesday at 8pm EST

SCORING

I will be giving HIVE TIPS to winners which will translate to PhotoGames points on the Leaderboard

  • Game: "Matching Monday"
    Most correct answers = 10 Hive
    2nd place = 5 Hive
    3rd place = 3 Hive

linebreak.png

PLAY MORE GAMES

Competitive or Not... You are welcome to play games at your leisure.
There are 4 more PhotoStars organizing games all week long
Visit "All active official PhotoGames Collection"


PHOTOGAMES LINKS

Other Important Posts

Beneficiary Reminder
All posts in C/Photogames are required to have a 40% beneficiary to @photogames.pool to increase the game rewards.

Sort:  

I'm too late, but since it's almost Wednesday here, I'll try with Whereisit:🤓

  1. Scarborough Castle, North Yorkshire, England
  2. Tuscany countryside, Italy
  3. Cincinnati, USA
  4. People's Square, Shanghai, China
  5. Monte Carlo, Monaco
  6. Banff National Park, Canada
  7. Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
  8. Statue of Saint Rupert at the Salzburg Cathedral, Austria

Good Job!

1-H
2-C
3-A
4-F
5-D
6-B
7-G
8-E

Of all of them, I was only in Cincinnati😊

CIMG4635.JPG

 last month  

haha bonus points for having a picture of the same area. :)

haha bonus points for having a picture of the same area. :)

😎

 last month  

Hello @danielvehe, welcome to the PhotoGames community!

To learn more about PhotoGames and how to play please read PhotoGames History and info about Season 3 which runs from May 17- July 12, 2021.

Please subscribe and follow/read the community rules on PhotoGames Community home page

Enjoy the games!

I love it, thank you

  1. H
  2. C
  3. A
  4. F
  5. D
  6. B
  7. G
  8. E

Great photos and fun new game!

 last month  

lol... you beat me to it! :)

 last month  
  1. H
  2. C
  3. A
  4. F
  5. D
  6. B
  7. G
  8. E

first i thought to just copy @r00sj3 answers, but then decided to do some my own reasearch and then copy the r00sj3 answers :D

  1. H
  2. C
  3. A
  4. F
  5. D
  6. B
  7. G
  8. E
 last month (edited) 

hahahaha ... You sure she didn't just copy from @sjarvie5 ?

nah she loves this hunt games :) but @sjarvie5 answering the same is a bonus :D

Italy and japan were tricky. also thought that those buildings on a beach would be but found it quite fast. overall you traveled a decent amount :D

 last month  

@bil.prag is absolutely correct. I refuse to piggyback on my fav game :). You know that, @jarvie!! ;)

1)Italy
2)Japan
3)Canada
4)England
5)Monaco
6)USA
7)China
8)Austria

  1. England
  2. USA
  3. Japan
  4. China
  5. Monaco
  6. Canada
  7. Austria
  8. Italy

I dunno if this is right, the rules say "all 5# but I guessed on all and I'm only sure of some of them.

Correct format:

  1. H
  2. A
  3. G
  4. F
  5. D
  6. B
  7. E
  8. C
 last month  

Hello @sketch.and.jam, welcome to the PhotoGames community!

To learn more about PhotoGames and how to play please read PhotoGames History and info about Season 3 which runs from May 17- July 12, 2021.

Please subscribe and follow/read the community rules on PhotoGames Community home page

Enjoy the games!

1 - D
2 - E
3 - G
4 - B
5 - F
6 - C
7 - A
8 - H

I'll be surprised if I even got three right.

I know I got here late, but I'll play anyway 🤪

  1. H
  2. C
  3. A
  4. F
  5. D
  6. B
  7. G
  8. E

1H
2E
3B
4F
5D
6G
7A
8C

Here is my list
1H
2A
3G
4F
5D
6B
7E
8C

I hope I am correct

1H
2C
3C
4F
5D
6B
7G
8E

Probably too late but heeeeey :)