Another Creepy Song | Raven feat. Cryptoniusrex - Eat You Alive

in Sound Music4 months ago

▶️ Watch on 3Speak


Hello guys! 😊

How are you doing?

I had a week of full energy and very good mood, but today I feel like grumpy cat. 😆 Because of stupid, minor reasons. Time to get rid of this negative energy and come back to last weeks mood! 💃

I know Halloween is over, and I am a little late haha, but here is another Halloween song - EAT YOU ALIVE! 😈

I made this song for the Hive PIZZA Halloween Album.

I think during the process of the song, I watched too much Jeffrey Dahmer and was too long in the Salt Mines hahah.

I love creepy stuff, so I am always really excited when I am working on creepy songs. I especially love to record vocals, and on this one it was alot of fun!!
Cryptoniusrex @cryptoniusrex recorded some sax, so I had some more cool sounds to play around with. Thank you! 💜

CD Cover Eat You Alive.png

Feedback is as always welcome!

I hope you like it and I wish you a creepy time! 🎉😄

Best regards,

RAVEN 🐦

Raven Divider2.png


I am very thankful for everyone who supports me on my journey!!

Follow Socials and Side ProjectsListen to and buy MusicUse my Referrals
TwitterAudius - EmanateListnerds Awesome email marketing tool!
Hive Music Video Foundation3Speak - OdyseeRising Star Game P2E Game on Hive
Brain CandyBandcampDoctor Who NFT game made by BBC

▶️ 3Speak

Sort:  

Wow! Fabulous creation, I love it. As always great in your art. Let the good music continue.

Thank you so much!! =) Very happy to read that!! <3 !PIZZA


!LUV

Hahah! Well thanks. :D As this was the intention, I take it as a compliment.

Very cool tune. 👏🎵😎

Thank you!! =) !PIZZA


~~~ embed:1592132571693211648 twitter metadata:MTg4NDc3MTkxMnx8aHR0cHM6Ly90d2l0dGVyLmNvbS8xODg0NzcxOTEyL3N0YXR1cy8xNTkyMTMyNTcxNjkzMjExNjQ4fA== ~~~
~~~ embed:1592145640225923074 twitter metadata:MjU5NjUxNjQzfHxodHRwczovL3R3aXR0ZXIuY29tLzI1OTY1MTY0My9zdGF0dXMvMTU5MjE0NTY0MDIyNTkyMzA3NHw= ~~~
The rewards earned on this comment will go directly to the people( @ravenmus1c, @shiftrox, @sensiblecast ) sharing the post on Twitter as long as they are registered with @poshtoken. Sign up at https://hiveposh.com.

It's fun to listen to it and the title mmmmm.. I really think you spent too much in the salt mines 😂
I hope you'll feel better. Maybe a little exercise or a stroll outside will help you be back in a good mood?
Anyways, nice vocals! Amazing raven! @cryptoniusrex you're also amazing!
!PIZZA

Hahah yeah, this and too much watching the Jeffrey Dahmer series on Netflix. 😂 But hey, it fits to Halloween and I can let out my dark side with these songs. 😉 I am satisfied how it turned out.
Thanks for always supporting!! <3 !PIZZA !LUV

I think Jeffery really got into you then😂. Beautiful song and the voice…like those whispers, really creepy. And the sound was great too

Hahaha :D Thank you very much!! :) Happy you like it! !PIZZA

Wow. Nice post with wonderful writing

Thank you! =) !PIZZA

You are welcome

Another very nice song, but it was a little creepy. Thanks for sharing

Thank you! :) That was the intention behind it. :D !PIZZA

!PIZZA to you @ravenmus1c
nice tune!

Thank you so much!! =) !PIZZA

Cheers and !PIZZA to you Raven! 🍕🎉

Thanks! :) !PIZZA

Love the vibes of the song and the artwork of the video! 😍

Thank you so much!! Happy to read this!! <3 !PIZZA :)

BODY IN THE TRUNKK!!!! love it! For some reason everytime the beats comes in my head just automatically bob! ahaha !PIZZA

Haha that´s great!! Thank you! :) !PIZZA

 4 months ago  

escudo_sound_music.png

Estas recibiendo un voto por parte del proyecto "Sound Music" (@music1sound) y este post fue seleccionado para el reporte de curación diaria. Contáctenos para saber más del proyecto a nuestro servidor de Discord. Si desea delegar HP al proyecto: Delegue 5 HP - Delegue 10 HP - Delegue 20 HP - Delegue 30 HP - Delegue 50 HP - Delegue 100 HP.

Thank you so much!! =)

While driving, it gave me the feeling of driving on a road with led lights and many tall buildings and skyscrapers, it was a very enjoyable song.

That sounds great!! It´s so interesting too read what people are interpreting and associating with my songs. I love it! So thanks for sharing!! :) !PIZZA

Thanks for sharing good music to the community.
Have a !PIZZA with !LUV

You've done it again, Girl!!
Nice sound & beat.

I didn't think I would like it since it was Halloween since I don't do Halloween but It's cool.

!CTP

Thank you! =) That is an even bigger compliment, that you like it although you don´t like Halloween! :D !PIZZA

Yay! 🤗
Your content has been boosted with Ecency Points, by @ravenmus1c.
Use Ecency daily to boost your growth on platform!

Support Ecency
Vote for new Proposal
Delegate HP and earn more

Letsss goooo
!pizza !LUV !LOLZ !HBIT !PGM

Sent 0.1 PGM - 0.1 LVL- 1 STARBITS - 0.05 DEC - 15 SBT - 0.1 THG - tokens to @pirulito.zoado

remaining commands 0

BUY AND STAKE THE PGM TO SEND A LOT OF TOKENS!

The tokens that the command sends are: 0.1 PGM-0.1 LVL-0.1 THGAMING-0.05 DEC-15 SBT-1 STARBITS-[0.00000001 BTC (SWAP.BTC) only if you have 2500 PGM in stake or more ]

5000 PGM IN STAKE = 2x rewards!

image.png
Discord image.png

Support the curation account @ pgm-curator with a delegation 10 HP - 50 HP - 100 HP - 500 HP - 1000 HP

Get potential votes from @ pgm-curator by paying in PGM, here is a guide

I'm a bot, if you want a hand ask @ zottone444


Thank you! =) !PIZZA !HBIT


This post was shared and voted inside the discord by the curators team of discovery-it
Join our community! hive-193212
Discovery-it is also a Witness, vote for us here
Delegate to us for passive income. Check our 80% fee-back Program

That song hits different :D

Is that good or bad? 😂 !PIZZA

Very good i liked it @ravenmus1c well done to you have the best weekend
!ALIVE
!PGM
!PIZZA
!CTP
!BBH
!MEME

Thank you so much!! =) Happy you liked it! <3 !PIZZA

Your welcome have a wonderful one
!ALIVE
!CTP
!BBH

Thanks you too! !PIZZA !HBIT

@ravenmus1c! Your Content Is Awesome so I just sent 1 $BBH (Bitcoin Backed Hive) to your account on behalf of @benthomaswwd. (1/20)

@ravenmus1c! You Are Alive so I just staked 0.1 $ALIVE to your account on behalf of @benthomaswwd. (3/20)

The tip has been paid for by the We Are Alive Tribe through the earnings on @alive.chat, feel free to swing by our daily chat any time you want.

Sent 0.1 PGM - 0.1 LVL- 1 STARBITS - 0.05 DEC - 15 SBT - 0.1 THG - tokens to @benthomaswwd

remaining commands 0

BUY AND STAKE THE PGM TO SEND A LOT OF TOKENS!

The tokens that the command sends are: 0.1 PGM-0.1 LVL-0.1 THGAMING-0.05 DEC-15 SBT-1 STARBITS-[0.00000001 BTC (SWAP.BTC) only if you have 2500 PGM in stake or more ]

5000 PGM IN STAKE = 2x rewards!

image.png
Discord image.png

Support the curation account @ pgm-curator with a delegation 10 HP - 50 HP - 100 HP - 500 HP - 1000 HP

Get potential votes from @ pgm-curator by paying in PGM, here is a guide

I'm a bot, if you want a hand ask @ zottone444



Credit: jacksonizer
Earn Crypto for your Memes @ hiveme.me!

@ravenmus1c! You Are Alive so I just staked 0.1 $ALIVE to your account on behalf of @benthomaswwd. (5/20)

The tip has been paid for by the We Are Alive Tribe through the earnings on @alive.chat, feel free to swing by our daily chat any time you want.

@ravenmus1c! Your Content Is Awesome so I just sent 1 $BBH (Bitcoin Backed Hive) to your account on behalf of @benthomaswwd. (3/20)

Nice music for sure

Thank you! =) !PIZZA

This is incredible

Thank you so much! =) <3 !PIZZA

Loading...