POB Word of the Week : #010

in Proof of Brainlast month


.... .. ... ..... .. . ... ..... .. ...... ... .

... ..... .. ...... ... . ..

............ .. ...



First Place: @memeisfun (? POB)

Sometimes do crazy and outrageous things can make us happy

Second Place: @diebitch (? POB)

Top 5 outrageous things to do before you die

Third Place: @felipejoys (? POB)

Come figure out The Outrageous Bystander in this contest

Fourth Place: @katerinhernandez (? POB)

Outrageous! SITUATIONS: (VNZ)

Fifth Place: @paulo.sar (? POB)

The right/freedom of speech/expression is a outrageous thing!! || Liberdade/direito de expressão é algo ultrajante!!


pobdivider.png





pobdivider.png


NameReason/TopicAmountUntil
nobody?0?


pobdivider.png


The guidelines for entry to the contest are as follows;

?


pobdivider.png


The word for this week is

The word for next week is


1st place - ? POB
2nd place - ? POB
3rd place - ? POB
4th place - ? POB
5th place - ? POB


pobdivider.png


Link to the Public Merit System Spreadsheet





Posted via proofofbrain.io

Sort:  

Hey @calumam have you been taking your medications? 😂


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Loading...

Let the confusion begin 🤪


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Well done Ashley. Great job.

If that was so, wouldn't you say it worked? Although being "exotic" seems a lot more accurate.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Lol. Quite right.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

congrats to the ... ... ...

... ... ... entry .... ... hopefully
thanks for ...... .... ...
che...!


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Another weirdo just landed hahaha. I guess you have taken the pills @calumam gave lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Lol, like they say, 'when in Rome act like the Romans' 🤭


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Oh I get the tricks in this now lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Looks like @calumam posted his draft without completing it. Honestly, it's a shit post that got overrewarded. 😂

But nobody's paying you to maintain that spreadsheet so I approve. 😂😂 I know it took a lot of time and effort to come up with such a crazy metric system.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Oh no! He tricked me into upvoting, before I read it. I'll just trust, that he will fix it.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Well, when I wake up this morning and see my wallet, and then this post, I only could think one thing:

I want to search for the meaning of this post, but I don't have time, so I will wait for more surprising moments.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Oh my god. Your comment. Classic gold. Thank you so much. My kids are looking at me weirdly.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

It's nice that my comment could connect to someone. Thanks for your reply.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Can you explain all 3 deductions please ? I have 0 in all of them. lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Maybe you do @scholaris ?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

It is difficult for me to interpret someone like @calumam. My best advice would be to seek his advice on the matter.

Suspense ………. In the air 🤣🤣🤣

This is surly a next nevel.

We should all go and learn dot languages, it’s part of the training to be a proof of brain


Posted via proofofbrain.io

It's morse code, bro! :)

Congratulations to this week's winners, it was certainly an exciting contest, there are so many talented people here that it is truly amazing.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I got tossed around like a ragdoll with the different points of view some of these articles took. It was frustrating and amazing. I had a great time seeing everyone's efforts.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

So much better than reading the same post over and over again...variety is the spice of life, some say :)

Omg yes. Sometimes I was mad because the author finished the story. Other times I found myself in the article because of the title and image. And still, others I had to re-read cause they had the gall to challenge me within a challenge. Yet, I only realized this as I was doing that challenge. It was a good week.

Can anyone explain what WOTW is all about? I'm pretty new to POB and this post has caught my attention. I get that it is some sort of competition but would someone care to share what one has to do. From all the banter in the comments it seems like it should be fun lol and I like getting into the community spirit ;-0


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Write a post about the word of the week ,..wotw , on POB ,.. tag it bag it post it .
Last week it was #009 Outrageous , this week is some mystery . Some bonus quest of some sort .

And as the post for word #010 is nowhere to be found in the info there is only one option to go look for an answer "outside" this post . ;-)


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Calumam being Calumam, LOL


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Did this post incomplete or a new word of the week hasnt been established yet?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I'll take any word from my mind and use it. lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

This based on the ( dot ) . and ( Question Mark )?
Is it mean the new word of the week is a DOT?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I think @katerinhernandez has an interesting approach. Check her comments in this thread. I totally forgot about last week's post.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Hey folks btw to make us confused we don't have to do things that get confused. We only need to look at @calumam post to make us confused. 😆🧠

Damn what made you put me in First Place. I think my post about outrageous is not that great, I'm just trying to tell my youth.🤣🤦


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Maybe there are much confusing things that make us more confused ? lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Since a single word can present different topics, opinions and points of view, it is a contest that puts brains to work. Congratulations to the winners and all the participants. Brains brains brains

jajajajajajajajJJH - copia.png


Posted via proofofbrain.io

First of all, it might be that the people who actually won aren't the people who really won, it might just be a huge prank on their intelligence. An incomplete post, or maybe there's are hidden alphabets in those dots that connotes the completion of this text or is it that there's a glitch with the POB's UI? I Cannot tell, but then, hoping for the mystery to be unravelled

Haha, you sound like a detective


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Well, not really, can't quite fathom what Calum was trying to do here


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Oga detective. @josediccus. I dey hail you o. You are already reading meanings to this post😏🙄


Posted via proofofbrain.io

It would definitely have a meaning, the man is a genius, it wasn't a random mistake


Posted via proofofbrain.io

hi @josediccus my name and my post appear here, and it's really fantastic, it doesn't matter if it's a joke or not, I'm already having fun,


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Hahaha well I guess we're all thrilled by how this came to happen. Maybe this was done to increase engagement, or a sort of puzzle.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

congrats to the ... ... ...

... ... ... entry .... ... hopefully
thanks for ...... .... ...
che...!


Posted via proofofbrain.io

This is the best comment here. ☺


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I agree.

And I still don't know what the .............is going on.

Hey @calumam please give me an idea of what the word for the week all about so i can give my opinion as well.

If it is about a word of wisdom for the week. I will like to drop this

"Unexamine life does not worth living"
Thanks


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Maybe the word is illusion. lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Or maybe the word is Enigma. Since no one is able to figure @calumam out 😂😂


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I don't mean to sound like I never went to college or did I? But this post is giving me head and eye tremor already 😒


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Real funny @calumam


Posted via proofofbrain.io

@calumam just curious to know what does + represent in the score? I can see a lot of + in my score and can’t understand how you have reached the total value.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Congrats to the winners and good luck to this weeks contestants in dicphering the hidden agenda Lol


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Well that was pretty ..... .. ... ..... .. .... ........ ... ...hope to see... ...... ... ..... .. ... .....?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

The outrage for me is the feeling I have against governments around the world.

I feel the same.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

@calumam What translator do I use for this. ? haha 🤣🤣🤣


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Obviously by this point you have realized that @calumam is on an exotic island having a vacation right now.

image.png


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I don't understand what's going on here


Posted via proofofbrain.io

YOu and me both.

Hehe we wait I guess


Posted via proofofbrain.io

😂😂 @calumam is the most dramatic guy on proof of brain 🧠. Let's see what he's up to


Posted via proofofbrain.io

😂😂😆 he can be the most dramatic man. But his challenges helped my growth here too.
Can’t wait to talk about the next word of the week.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Lack of content ain't going to stop me from upvoting it🤪.

Is it due to the recent delegation changes?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

@calumam, The Unholy Cabal ........ this


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I looked up Morse code at https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morse_code and this is what I got to interpret @calumam 's post:

.... .. ... ..... .. . ... ..... .. ...... ... .
HISHIES5I.SE
... ..... .. ...... ... . ..
S5I5SEI
............ .. ...
.IS

Now I understand! LOL

@calcumam should we take this week as null and void?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Thanks for the prize and thanks for running this contest. The word of the week is question mark?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I dont even know what to write ... But if we are to follow the protocol .. I guess the POB-WOTW should be EXOTIC because he once said the next POB-WOTW is EXOTIC he said that last week during the regime of outrageous... Exotic means different ... Maybe we should make this week POB-WOTW in or own style .... 😂😂😂


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Is the WOTW still "exotic"?


Posted via proofofbrain.io