LPUD Contest by LeoFinance&HODL - Week 3 Winners

in LeoFinance3 months ago

There is a weekly LeoFinance and HODL Community contest that distributes 175 LEO to top 3 entries. The aim of the contest is to raise awareness of LEO Products and discuss on their contribution to our ecosystem. With your posts and LeoThreads, you can get upvotes from @hodlcommunity and get tickets for 175 LEO contest.

image.png

We are still setting up a sustainable contest system that can be beneficial for our growing ecosystem. Meanwhile, we constantly add and remove some tasks and prioritize some weekly focus items.

For the third week, we had 7 valid entries:

Let's see them 👇

LEO

Upcoming LPUD and the LEO&HODL Contest by @ifarmgirl-leo

image.png

LEO

LPUD, LEO & HODL Contest by @mrenglish

image.png

LEO

LEO&HODL Contest : LEO POWER UP DAY IS HERE, YOU SNOOZE YOU LOSE✌️ by @henrietta27

image.png

LEO

LPUD: The Beauty of Staking Up LEO – LEO & HODL Contest by @ksam

image.png

LEO

4th edition lpud 15th September and the LEO & HODL Contest by @tengolotodo

image.png

LEO

It's Power Up Time Lions - LEO&HODL Contest by @merit.ahama

image.png

LEO

September LPUD and the LEO&HODL Contest! by @deraaa

image.png

LEO

Hall of Fame - The Winners

First of all, we would like to thank all our authors for their amazing posts. This week, we discussed the reason why we power up Leo tokens and how to join LPUD. Besides, the contributions of this Leo event to our ecosystem are mentioned!

Number 1 of LPUD Contest: @ksam - 100 LEO Tokens 🔥
Number 2 of LPUD Contest: @tengolotodo - 50 LEO Tokens 🤩
Number 3 of LPUD Contest: @deraaa - 25 LEO Tokens 🍀

Bonus:

@merit.ahama , @henrietta27 , @mrenglish , @ifarmgirl-leo are sent 5 CENT tokens by @idiosyncratic1

Thank you for your efforts 🙏🏼

Proof of LEO 🦁

LEO tokens will be sent to the top authors of the weekly LEO&HODL Challenge from @hodlcommunity account. The screenshot will be shared in the comment section.

All of the entries are revieved and upvoted by @hodlcommunity. Thank you for your contributions ✌🏼

Waiting for the fourth week impatiently 🔥

Leo&Hodl Authors

Our previous competitors will always have a special place for our contests. We would like to thank them for their participation.

@ksam | @ifarmgirl-leo | @mrenglish | @tengolotodo | @merit.ahama | @henrietta27 | @deera

Glad to say that we have added 4 more authors to our contestors! We will be glad to support their awesome work on our growing ecosystem ✌🏼

hive colorful gif.gif

In the first week, We talked about LeoThreads

In the second week, we talked about LeoBridges

In the third week, we talked about Leo PowerUP Day

This week, until September 24, we will talk about LeoGlossary (@leoglossary) by Taskmaster! This task was postponed because of the LPUD!

Now it is time!

image.png

Stay tuned for the rules and the details of the fourth week of the contest. The details of the fourth week will be shared by @idiosyncratic1 and rehived by @hodlcommunity.

Thanks @leofinance team and @hodlcommunity for sponsoring this event. Special thanks to @vlemon, @idiosyncratic1 and @anomadsoul for their efforts 💪🏼

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

7 nice entries, really cool

Congrats to the winners @ksam @tengolotodo @deraaa your entries were good 😊

All the best to everyone who would participate in the next contest.
Thanks for the Cents @idiosyncratic1 🙌

Thank you Merit, and it is great to see you participating in LEO community activities:)
Have a great Sunday!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Yeah, thanks Tengo

You are very welcome Merit!

It is great to see you there @merit.ahama

Thank you for your participation! We hope to have your unique posts again ✌🏼

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Thanks for the opportunity given 😊

Thank you so much
It's nice to see you participating here 😁

Thanku too 😁😏

Thank you so much and I loved yours too. Keep at it sis!

Congratulations to the winners... And thanks for the cents @idiosyncratic1

Thanks henrietta and it was great to see you entering in the Hodl contest:)
Let's go on to the next one and have a great week in the meantime!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Yay! Congrats to the winners, re: @ksam, Tito Ed @tengolotodo and @deraaa and of course, to all who participated. Thank you lots for the $CENT.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Thank you so much

Thank you so much lady! I feel overwhelmed and I really did not expect it! LeoFinance gets interesting the longer I stay here.

You're very welcome and proud of you lady :) It's fun to learn things here and yes, interesting too.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Yes. I don't think it would have been possible without all these passionate lions around😂I read their post and I'm blown away.

You're learning fast which is amazing :)

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Salamuch CJ now onto the glossary which I thought was going to be for week 3.
Wishing you a wonderful Sunday;)

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Thank you Tito Ed :) Good morning to you.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Salamuch CJ and good morning to you when you wake!
A new week again, gosh it flies faster and faster!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Yeah, it's now Monday. Time surely flies. Good evening (night) to you Tito Ed

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

It certainly does!
GoodeveningCJ

Congratulations @ksam, @tengolotodo @deraaa
Let's do this again in the coming week.

Thank you
Yea
Let's do it again

Yes. Let's. Thank you so much and well done too!

thank you sir, and yes onwards and upwards, let's do it again for week 4:)
Enjoy your week until then!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

This is fluffing awesome! Thank you in advance for the LEO.
Keep stacking and keep hodling that $LEO

I would like to also say a huge thanks @leofinance team and @hodlcommunity for sponsoring this event. Also big thanks to @vlemon, @idiosyncratic1 and @anomadsoul for their efforts and bringing LeoFianance to more and more people!

Long live LEO!

And congratulations to @merit.ahama , @henrietta27 , @mrenglish , @ifarmgirl-leo , @ksam
But a super special shout out to my partner @deraaa that was awesome and I love your enthusiasm it really is infectious so don't stop!

Let's rock week 4 and get the glossary sorted!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Haha so nice of you Tengo
Thanks and all the best with the next week's contest

You are so very welcome Merit.
Thank you and good luck to you too for next week:)

Aye aye capt'n!

😎😎😎🏧🏧🏧

Thanks Tito Ed and congrats! Let's do it again in week 4. Cheers!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

ay yes the glossary that I had started in week 3 hehe oo let's lock and loll I have Elvis in my head for a post I am writing CJ
Coffee time!

It's great that you have already started it :) And oh, go for that Elvis, lol!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

ah yes Elvis is no further forward!

I am so glad that the initiative is growing and we have more participants. It is becoming a challenging challenge 😁 and getting more interesting.

It was a tough week with lots of amazing entries.... pheeeew!

I appreciate the moderators and organisers for the wonderful work they are doing... big shout out to @idiosyncratic1 @hodlcommunity and @leofinance team. I am grateful for the award.

Thumbs up to @tengolotodo @deraaa and everyone who participated in this week's event.

Let's do it again ✍

You can say that again. Leofinance is just giving me the ginger I need. Well done to you too!

the ginger, oh look at you, what the fluff is ginger?

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Motivation!

hmmm so ginger is motivation
And what is a movitated ginger called?
Double G .. Double M.. Movgin the mind does boggle and I need coffee..

😂😂😂What the actual fluff!!!

What ,were you bamboozled!!!

Well done ksam, it is great to see more entries from people, especially people newer to our wonderful community.
Cheers to you and everyone who entered and have a wonderful week in the meantime!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

I find it no coincidence that I decided to go to school (LeoGlossary) and this comes out. I think the universe is telling me something! And I feel so grateful. Thank you and well done to all participants. I look forward to the next one!!! Thank you so much and you are on fire @tengolotodo. Let's keep rocking this partner!

You are doing fluffing amazing.
Remember I told you about competitions for LEO, does it not feel great to win.
You rock me wee one so thank you too!
Yes now we can write all about your glossary,perhaps I will come to you this week for advice!
Muahhh enjoy your Sunday!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

If I give you advice, the world would tip off it's axis...with all your wisdom..😂😂😂

My wisdom hahahaha only in small doses !!!

Congratulations to the Winners!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta