BURN BABY BURN!! 🔥 PERUVIAN ROCOTO CHALLENGE - EXTREME SPICY REACTIONS Hot pepper challenge

in DTube • 2 days ago (edited)


PERUVIAN ROCOTO CHALLENGE 🔥 EXTREME SPICY REACTIONS Hot pepper challenge | Celebrate 5000 subs!

Peruvian rocoto here I come! To celebrate the milestone 5000 subs!! I'm doing this stupid / crazy / burn rocoto spicy challenge and dang, it's sure that extreme spicy reactions!!! BURN ! and quite funny too tbh :)




♡ Get $55 TRAVEL CREDIT
♡ EARN CRYPTO while browsing

🎥 Check out all MY GEAR


All copy and photos are original content by me.

© waybeyondpadthai.com

TO SUPPORT WITH LOVE ♡ PLEASE SUBSCRIBE!!! TO MY SUPER DUPER FOOD CHANNEL


▶️ DTube
Sort:  

This is a painful challenge. For some sadistic reasons, audiences like spicy challenges. Youtubers usually get like a 100K to a million views. How spicy is rocoto compared to Thai bird's eye chili on a scale of 1 to 5? I'm very impressed with girls eating spicy papaya salad topped with even more red peppers. It's like eating chili more than eating salad. Crazy spicy!

OMG, I miss those! I would fly to Thailand just for those!! it's roughly 200k SHU. I think it's pretty much same level as Thai chili I guess. I just never had all the chili raw by itself just like this. Cray cray :D

Geezz!! This was a crazy idea. You almost completely got red from chewing that Rocoto pepper. Wow! That was some balls you've got chewing it raw. Nice one. At least you made me laugh hard this time around.

Btw, I also tried joining the virtual meetup but it seems I missed the timing. Prolly I made mistake while calculating the timezone.

Well, well, Happy 5000+ Subscribers 🎉🎊

Aw thanks! Next time!!

That was good video 😆😆😆🔥🔥🔥🔥
Next time you can also try 5 of this 👌🌶🌶🌶🌶🌶

🤮🤮🤮

😅😅👌👌 but what you go try next ? 👀👀👌

ok i want do food challenges in my channel to but that was heavy xD ooouuuuu heeell noooou

What is your channel about? haha this one was intense. I can't even finish the black seeds. Too much.. just too much :D

right now only video games but when dtube starts paying DTC'S I want to eat xD.

You're very risky and daring, my friend! Although I like spicy, I don't know if I could do a challenge like that. The rocoto is very powerful, although the Asian spice is also strong. Drinking milk and putting sugar in your mouth will ease the burning. Ujum