Caracas ciudad verde #3

in HiveVenezuelalast month (edited)

Un dia regresando de diligencias en la zona del rosal chacaito me consegui nuevamente con este árbol por cierto era un dia de mucho sol.

Este arbol es de la misma familia que la caoba.

El paisaje es muy armonioso por eso se los traigo se trata de la especie

*** Azadirachta indica ***

Familia: Meliaceae
Nombres comun: Arbol de Nim

Fotos tomadas con :Tecno Pova 5
Identificación: Escárate, Edwin (Yo 😆)

Saludos espero les guste
Siganme😊 @tecnologikom

//////// English ///////

One day returning from errands in the area of the Chacaito rose garden I came across this tree again, by the way it was a very sunny day.

This tree is of the same family as the mahogany.

The landscape is very harmonious that's why I bring it to you it is the species

*** Azadirachta indica ***

Family: Meliaceae
Common names: Nim tree

Photos taken with :Tecno Pova 5
Identification: Escarate, Edwin (Me 😆).

Greetings I hope you like it
Follow me😊 @tecnologikom