Hi thanks for your comment:
I missed quite a few movies in the post.
Lake Mundo: I'm not sure if I saw it, I'm planning to look for it.
The Haunting of Hill House: I haven't seen it, I'm going to look for it.
Marianne: One of my favorite series excellent.
The Outsider: I watched several episodes, but it didn't appeal to me.
Channel Zero: I watched the first season and did not continue. I will follow your recommendation and watch the other seasons.
Servant: Spectacular I just finished the 2nd season.
I love cinema and almost all its genres, like action movies, crime, war, drama, etc.
Cheers