My Introduction: Hitting The Block With A Doper Chain with both wrists on ice😃🌬

in Proof of Brainlast year

IMG_20210719_152526_5.jpg
Hello Hivians, or whatever name you go by these days,😄😁

The title of my post and everything is because I joined when it was still Steemit in
2017 and made my intro post which I titled Hitting the Block with a Chain. I lost my password and couldn't continue with that account but I'm back now with this new account and I've gotten a doper chain and some ice on my wrists as you can see 😉, and I'm hitting this block again.

Allow me the pleasure of re-introducing myself. My real name is 'Wisdom Eluu'
Wisdom(first name) Eluu(surname - A name of Igbo origin meaning "Up", " Above", "high". I be all 'up' in the hood keeping it real all day, I be 'above' average too and I be high on dat molly and purple sprite if u please, LOL😆
IMG_20200110_184631_9.jpg

Ok, so i was told about Hive by my Younger Brother @nevies and I created my account on the 29th Of June 2021, never logged in. But i've decided to begin my Hive journey today.😊

I'm a Nigerian from the South Eastern part of Nigeria, Ebonyi State precisely, and my hometown is Ozizza in Afikpo North Local Government area still in Ebonyi State. My people are of the Igbo tribe of Nigeria.

My hobbies are reading articles, singing, rapping, working out, listening to good music, hanging out and catching fun, blowing smoke into the damn air
IMG_20200113_190217_6.jpg

lighting and rolling up some couple blunts,😉 watching sports(football), playing video games.
IMG_20210328_180821_7.jpg

IMG_20210423_183708_5.jpg

I also love to go swimming
IMG_20200102_183336_3.jpg

IMG_20200102_180139_9.jpg

IMG_20200102_174314_4.jpg

What I have to Offer:

I am mainly about the hip hop, rap and trap culture and I am about that weed and smoking, a stoner is what I mean.
So Here on Hive you gatta watch out for my posts which would mainly be about my gangstar life, humorous things, sports, entertainment, music, happening events, general commentaries on life issues, my hobbies and many more. I'd also be identifying a lot with the Weedcash Community.

I must admit I am really pleased to be here on Hive and I'm looking forward to have the best time of my godforsaken life here,to interact, socialize and catch the maximum fun and also to try thrill y'all.

Thank you very much for reading. Stay with me. Thanks!


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Sort:  

Hello, @driplord! This is @anggreklestari from the @OCD team. We saw that you already posted your first post here in Hive! Congratulations and welcome!

Well, you can explore the communities that are suitable for your content. You can read some of the communities in this post: OCD Communities Incubation Program

If you are looking for tips and information as a Hive newbie, click here: newbie guide.

If you have questions or concerns, you can hop into OCD's Discord server and we'll gladly answer your questions.

Have a great day!

Thank you, Thank you, Thank you, Thank you. Just thank you.😂


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome driplord!
Ecency is fastest website, mobile and desktop application that improves your experience on Hive.

Use Ecency daily to boost your growth on platform!

Support Ecency
Vote for Proposal
Delegate HP and earn more

Many thanks eccency, just know i gat you for real.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome to the hive!

Thanks a lot burnoutawesome, i see you nigga.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

👍😎

👌👊🤝🤠


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Yo welcome niqqa.

gang gang


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Chhhheeeeeiiiii! Thanks my nigga. We 'bout dat gang play no games nigga.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

You are welcome come back to the community and sorry for your first account.
Which you lost and I believe you will maintain this one.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Yo yo yo yo yo,thanks man, quite sad i lost that account. But fuck it, it ain't shit. What'sg good is that i'm back now and better than ever before. And sure imma maintain this one for real like.....one hunnnnnid!!!!😁


Posted via proofofbrain.io

You are welcome. The platform is glad to accept you. If you have any questions you can ask me , am here to help.

When I saw your handle, I couldn't see anything else.

I don’t understand what you mean

I kept reading it over and over and over and over.

😂 you got me for a second. Nice one champ. My handle is to get your attention so you can follow me, read my posts and we can interact and be friends.

Hahahahahaha😄 Nigga u just busted my brains right now. Thanks man, you he realest.👌


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome to Hive @driplord. Wasn't the same without you.

Hahahaahaha, shit is gonna surely be the same now that i am back.😁🤣🤣😂


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Many thanks man. I'm dammn glad the platform gat my back. Sure imma ask ya and thanks once again.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Congratulations @driplord! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 50 upvotes.
Your next target is to reach 100 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Thanks yo😊😊😊


Posted via proofofbrain.io

You are welcome @driplord! It is great to see you are doing your first steps! Great work!

Thanks a lot. You gat me feeling good and appreciated. Thanks once again.😊


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome to Hive! 😊

Thanks a lot😊😊😊


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome back, motherfucker!


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I think he's my brother too. I'm pretty sure we're related.

Hahahahaha 😂😂
Welcome to the family, then, are you ready for the African rite of passage?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Only if it's funny. You know how I am, f all that death and fear jargon unless it's written by a comedian.

Lol😂
Ok, what do you think about retrieving honey from a hive without protective gear? That's the funniest shit yet, ain't it? If you don't see the comedy check out these photos of the aftermath:

images (36).jpeg


images (37).jpeg

Comedy gold, eh?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I'm not convinced it's just honey in that Hive.

Expecting some Hive whales or what?


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Hmmmmm, oh really??😄😄😄


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Yeah dat's right motherfucker. I know i gat ur black ass on deck nigha


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Yo nigga


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome back Wisdom. Nice to have you on board. You seem like a very interesting personality. Looking forward to seeing more of you around here and them originality. Also Hope you keep your keys safe this around. Have fun and bring up them good vibes.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Hahaha, thanks a lot 'jersteemit' yeah i sure am interesting man and this just a tip of the iceburg you ain't seen shit yet my nigga😁


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Oh for sure imma keep them motherfucking keys safe this time around.😊


Posted via proofofbrain.io

If we shared many other similarities I'd demand my mirror back. Welcome to Hive dude.

Hahahaha, you ain't gatta ask man. You sure is gonna get your goddamn mirror back nigga.🤣


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Right on that's how you make an entrance what's up!

IMG_20210719_184739195_HDR.jpg

Yo, yo, yo. Nothing much just chilling and swerving on these hoes.😂😎


Posted via proofofbrain.io

@driplord welcome back to the system where you stumble with your brain.. Nice one bro

Thanks a lot, Bro. I appreciate that.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Warm welcome to [email protected] and I must you look so interesting and even after reading your content I give it to you cause I already seen what should be expected from you.

It is good to have you back here and am very sure that base on your content, you might be doing your introduction post for the first time,but you are already familiar with the platform through the help of your brother and I want to say you know much more already.

I must say welcome to the place of freedom and will love to see more from you ,I want to believe you do gum also apart from the one you are holding,nice to see a clear and blunt social man here on this platform.

*Welcome @driplord


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Thanks a fucking lot man. Its damn good to be finally fucking back here man.. Im more socially clear a blunt man. I love that shit.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

But wait man!! What the fuck you mean by 'youbelieve i do gum also apart from the one i'm holding???


Posted via proofofbrain.io

The f word is not allowed,if you are not happy with a user comment come out plain without the f word,am.only saying maybe we are in the same track of cruise ok.

If you feel offended it cool, sorry k


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Who the fuck are you to tell anyone what to say or do....

Fuck fuck fuck fuck.

Fuck your shitty opinion. It's like a turtle head poking out. And retreats back inside the butthole.

Pencil docked puss nutted some of a 4 legged syphilis infected mangy dog.

Free speech all day baby!!!!

Hahahahahahaha, crazy ass🤣🤣🤣


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I come from a line of people who are extremely crazy...

Wowwwwww, very fascinating to know that.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Oh no, don't misunderstand me bro. Im happy with you and your comment i am not offended at all.


Posted via proofofbrain.io

I ain't offended. I'm a very sarcastic type of individual so sometimes people tend to misunderstand my sarcasm for being offended. Get it right man


Posted via proofofbrain.io

Welcome to hive

Thanks bigmike👍


Posted via proofofbrain.io