YOU SAID I'M DIRTY COS I'M MENSTRUATING BUT YOU ASK ME TO SWALLOW YOUR CUM

in #hive-15650918 days ago (edited)

periods.gif


YOU SAID I'M DIRTY COS I'M MENSTRUATING BUT YOU ASK ME TO SWALLOW YOUR CUM
Digital Art
2020




"Don't talk openly about your periods, young ladies, because that's fucking gross! Just whisper it! Don't let us know you're bleeding so as much as possible you should HIDE it! Got it?

You're dirty. Don't touch any flowers or cook in the kitchen or go inside the temples cos you're D I S G U S T I N G. If you accidentally stain your pants SHAME ON U you unsanitary lady!

Just... keep it a secret when you're on that time of the month. Nobody wants to hear that shit. Ugly human bodily fluid, GROSS! Necessary biological process? The reason why we were born? Who gives a shit about that shit! Me, no.

You shall not use that in any of your art as well. Women empowerment? Lmao who tf are you kidding? That shouldn't - Oh hold on it's my bro - EYYOOO bro what's up? How was the exhibit of that artist who canned his own shit? Fucking genius bro. And that one who pissed his own paintings? Yeahhh mad genius! Glad you enjoyed it LOL. Ait bro laters. - Oh yeah, where was I... what I'm saying is nobody wants to see that shit from your vagina or whatever shit that comes out of your body.

Also btw... I think ladies should swallow our cum cos it makes us feel good about ourselves. You gonna do that later, right?"




Minted on Knownorigin.io
https://knownorigin.io/gallery/205850

Only a 'buy now' option for 28 ETH - Cos it's a cycle.

Sort:  

Very powerful. And spot (ha!) On...

Posted using Dapplr

This is the art we need :D

And there are still people out there that are grossed out seeing mothers breastfeeding their babies in public. And no one batting an eye if a large establishment has no lactation station put up.

Your balance is below 0.3 HIVE. Your account is running low and should be replenished. Check out the Dustsweeper FAQ here: https://hive.blog/dustsweeper/@dustsweeper/dustsweeper-s-faq

You damn right lady :)
Just pretend to swallow later :p instead, bite until it bleeds so he can't say anything about it :) (just kidding, haha)

Spot on as always! I'm glad you consulted me about this and ask for my insights before minting this. Of all people, I feel flattered I saw it first. Or did I see it first? 😂

Keep on pushing the boundaries of art as you should be. I'll always be here.

As for the concept, people who think like that should educate themselves about the biological process that happens in a 28-day cycle. If you know how stuff works, you won't be grossed out by this very natural phenomenon. It should be talked about openly. As the great philosopher said in the lines of: "C'mon guys, it's 2020!", we should widen our perspective of things.

I agree. Its a natural thing that should be accepted and respected. As for me it never got in my way. But thats a different topic.

Bold and unabashed! This is the kind of strength i think women should emulate. The art draws a line in the sand. This is what a woman is, its natural, grow up and accept it. And i think the world would be a better place if they accept women wholistically and as nature intended them. A good step for equality. Real men and a mature society its self will never be put of by natural bodily functions. Fear cones from ignorance as they say. Those that are advocating hiding whats normal and natural just dont have an understanding of the world.

I really like this even though maybe I shouldn't. Provocative and powerful.

Crikey that’s powerful

Fucking hell, how can I upvote it twice? Lmao. Pour me a glass of that BLOODY mary 😄

Even just reading the title and saw the art. I'm satisfied already without reading it all.

Lodiiiiiiiiii!!!!! <3 <3 <3

Well personally I do not want my girl to swallow the juice! Plus I'm ok doing it while she on the red period!

Oh wait! I don't have a girl though! XD

Amazing! Sounds funny but is true. A lot of mans see menstruation as something gross but they think is sexy when a woman swallow their cums and at the same time they don't like to give oral sex to their girlfriends...
It is an amazing painting and an amazing text.

Oh I just love everything about this! Especially your writing girl! Awesome as always @hiddenblade. 🌸🧡

People are selfish, as always :D

"Also btw... I think ladies should swallow our cum cos it makes us feel good about ourselves. You gonna do that later, right?" - and, it's super nutritious apparently. But I'll stick to attempting to retain mine, it's the tantric way!

Posted using Dapplr

Lmao it is nutritious? !ENGAGE 50

Thank you for your engagement on this post, you have recieved ENGAGE tokens.

Its high in protein and sugars. Buuuut...i dont blame you for running the other way when it goes a flying. And yeah it's pretty gross. I'd say 90 percent dont have it on the menu. Although i did have this one strict supervisor who told me on a few occasions it was on her menu sometimes. Wasn't sure how i felt about that. Being my supervisor and all. But looking back on it im like "dave you idiot! She was hitting on you!" No onder i kept getting promoted. Oh well left the job after six months. Too corporate for me. Im nobodys stooge

Thank you for your engagement on this post, you have recieved ENGAGE tokens.

LOL!

image.png

!ENGAGE 50

It's gross and I love it. I want more dirty art.

You are absolutely right, hidden XD, it is true that many people are very specific when mentioning certain details when they have that shit.

I personally hate that shit ..!

Nice initiative

Ha ha. Love it.

Oh man 😂😂😂

Read the last paragraph carefully 😑

She's being sarcastic 😑😑

Dodging your responsibility 😑