Sort:  
There are 4 pages
Pages

A lovely Sunday with caffé latte, handsewing French seams on this new white dress - made from a vintage pillow & cushion covers 🤗💐😍💝
#needleworksunday
#handsewing
#clothingre

The good life!:)

It is a beautiful creation.

A beautiful morning you all. I was pretty much occupied with work load, but today is Sunday. So, I can be active here.

#waves #morning

Good morning

Good everything I guess. Because I am replying so late 😐

New cards, new skills, more starbits.

#waves #ecency #risingstar
image.png

Congratulations! That sounds like good cards.

Thank you dear. Have a good evening.

The older I get, the more I realize that being rich in life is being surrounded by people who make your heart soar and your nervous system exhale.

#waves #ecency

A new day, new targets, the hustle begins. Good morning.

#waves #ecency #risingstar #hivegaming
image.png

Good morning

Feliz noche comunidad de Ecency

#spanish #ecency #waves

Happy night from HiveSuite Community

GIF

Text:
Everyone has their own strengths. Never judge someone by what they can’t do. 🧠✨

Image

#BelieveInYourself #BeYourself #LifeLessons #DifferentStrengths #Mindset #SelfWorth #PositiveMindset #Motivation #Inspiration #GrowthMindset

Hota hain kai baar

Kuch log sunte hain, kuchh log samjte hain
and kuchh log bilkul ultaa sa hi.

Tune jo na kaha wo main sunta raha

Khamakha bewajah kwab gunta raha

Ha to sahe kaha sir ji apne , kafi baar log glat he samajh lete hai. Ese he sab cheeje kharab ho jate hai 😅.

!PIZZA

bus sab sahi ho jaaye aapke liye
aaap jivan main aage badho
unnati karo
ujjwal ho jao
yehi hamari prathnaa
yehi hamari subhkaamna ye

Have a great day sir ji.

Apke lea bhe prathna krunga 😁

Bht kamal baat 🙌🏼. Yahi p to equity beats equality.

Thanks bhai, have a great day 😁

Shukria brother, you too! Ab umeed h k m already nahin kaha hua h 😂

😅 thanks wese aaj ka din sahe tha over all ,

Umeed krta h k hamesha aisa raha

ha haa thanks bhai same to you

!PIZZA

Beautiful view

Yeah everyone is strong in his own way 😉

You got it.

Great 👍

💪💪

😇

Happy new week

Yeah work with like who we are

yes that is so true

It was nice to save so much token in August with the help of the community.
The curation process went well too.
Image
I wont be as effectif without out your participation. Stay active
Regards

Checking in from the middle of Lake Ontario/America! ;) Back Monday to tell the tale of racing sailboats.

Whao this is cute to see. Great to learn that you arrived safely from thw trip. Happy to hear and read the story of your experience sailing in the middle of the Lake.
!ALIVE

Just Ontario. America is a continent. That spoiled child is not good at changing names.

amazing
My name is "Sagar" & it means "Ocean"
but I'm afraid of water
You're full of adventure

Good morning everyone. I woke up early today. In recent time I'm trying to fix my sleeping habit and I already started to work on it. I am believe that within a week my sleeping have it will be healthy. It's going to be a busy day for me as I have some task in bank.

#morning #day #sleep #ecency #waves

Very good morning @intishar bhai
Kese ho
Kya haal chaal!
kya karoge weekends main?

Weekend to nehi he yaha. Aj tora bank me kam ta. And tution bi he afternoon me. Din busy jaye ga. apka kiya plan?

lagta hain, bank ka kaam ho gya hoga & abhi tution pe hoge
mast busy rehne kaa

bus yehi plan mera - sab ko request kar kar ke hivesuite pe leke aawu

Jarur recommend karenge. In fact, kar raha hu.

ok. tiq hain. sahi bataya.

Ye kese reply kiya? Konsa app - hivesuite? hsnaps? yaa kuchh aur?

have a good day.

hivesuite. Lekin PC website se.

Good morning bhai , good luck 🤞

Thank you to everyone who has registered. Congratulations to @intishar and @rayhanhiveman you have been selected as September guest curators for @ecency

#ecency #waves #guestcurators

Congratulations to those curators.

Thank you for choosing and giving opportunities to stand with Ecency.

Good morning from here ^^ it's still a lazy day for me, much more so for the cat who has beem sleeping so well next to me since i went home on friday 🥹 we're both making the most out of each other's company cuz i kmow he'll miss me when i work again

She is lovely
So good of you to spend time with your cat.
Full of love.
Hope you spent good amount of time together
Purring & Snorring ;)
Happy weekends

oh we definitely only had purring and snoring this weekend 🥲 i wanted to make the most of this weekend, after all

Recharge well

thank you for reply

By the way, I'm app developer & a hive witness
checkout app I've built - https://hivesuite.app

Enjoy weekends 👋

GIF

i have seen the app ^^ but I haven't fully explored it yet so maybe I Will later. enjoy your weekend as well 🤗🤗

The cat looks cute while sleeping.

lazy day here also. Good morning.

Good morning

Finally I finished watching The last kingdom season 2 and I write review but I'm impressed with the strength of women show here.

#hive #waves #series
https://ecency.com/@les90/betrayal-love-destiny-uhtred-s-tyra-lady-aethelflead-story-t-mtfgth80

What do you think about The Free Money Engine? Check out my latest post discussing Microsoft Rewards as passive income to increase your presence on hive. Imagine if you could buy Ecency points with this free source of fiat! #waves #ecency

Gecko/lisard on my path out of home. I said hello and shot him.
#ecency #waves

Hello Ecency friends, my son gave me a beautiful fan to help me through the long nights without electricity. It's a huge plus. No more mosquitoes sucking my blood! #waves
image.png

Rechargeable. Great. Give it enough charge to last all night.

That's good,congratulations.

That's great to hear, and it also means your son cares about you a lot.

uh oh! Use mosquito net.
That's what we use at home

Image

Its a macro Photography of wild Flower's...

Nice view

Thank you so much 😊
Have a good day

Cool weather, tea, a little snack, and a good book. Reading about the Ottoman era while looking over Istanbul makes the moment even more special.

#wave #ecency #book #tea

Enjoy when life is beautiful.

I will, thank you💫

I'm on the leaderboard again 🤭🤭 been a while since I've gotten here so now the next question is, can i maintain it? 🤣

Hahah, it is hard to maintain. But still, it is possible. And good luck!

you're always on the leaderboard though 🤣

Hahaha, I always manage to give time to Hive. It has become a habit for me since June, 2026. Before that it was bit come and go sort of thing.

Moreover, there are some good perks attached. Few Hive coming from here and there, making some good friends, and of course interaction results in betterment. So overall, it is a good approach.

Have a good day!

oh yeah, i noticed that on my last attempt to be active cuz back then you weren't all over the place yet now i see you around a lot. Well, as for me, I'd love to make more time but work drives me crazy and drains me too much sometimes that I can barely squeeze in that time 🥲 but hey, I'm trying again

Even trying works out well.

As for me, I have this schedule. Waking up 30 minutes before my working hours, using that for Interaction. Then, during noon break, if there is any, I will be making interactions even writing a post. But after that, I am just free for the most part. Some good walk and jogging. Then I am all in for Hive.

Once again, keep on trying, it will workout somehow.

oh i don't use phone immediately after waking up, i usually open it when i finally have caffeine in me but that's to check emails and work activity. then work. i don't have much of a break these days aside from eating and i hate it but i try to clock out on time lately. gym classes, chores then sleep. my day gets rather monotonous except for.the weekends where i just breathe

​📊 Ecency 24h Report 📊

🏆 29 Quest Winners-huge congrats!
👋 9 New Members- welcome!
✍️ 271 Posts by 238 active users.
Thank you for keeping the community vibrant! 🌟

#ecency #hive

Diamond II unlocked at exactly one day, 11 hours , 11mins and 28 secs. It was the most intense and challenging modern ranked battles I have been involved in since I started grinding.
#ecency #waves #gaming #splinterlands

Congratulations to you, it seems that you are a master in this spilinterland games.
It is also rewarding you with a lot of game tools and artifacts to push through the battles.
I wish you the best of luck with your adventures 😊 😀 .
!ALIVE

Thank you 🙏 @cagolistic for stopping by.I really appreciate this.

Wow 😳, this is amazing. Congratulations 👏🎉🎉🎉🎉

Thank you 🙏 Boss.

He hee You are true boss here 😄

Hello 👋 friends.
I trust your day went well.
We are in tbe wee morning 🌄
Good morning from this side of the world.
It is drizzling at this time.
You know what?, have you spinned.
I made the most out of the #spin
Go and spin
#spinning #subday #hugs

Good Morning, and have a wonderful day. It did rain here yesterday, but today is blazing sun.

Enjoy!

Btw thanks for the reminder, I forgot to do yesterday :)

Beautiful view

Learning with Defeats at Splinterlands - Astral Entity

  • Strategy
  • Price Analysis

#splinterlands #play2earn #hive #waves

https://ecency.com/@rimurutempest/learning-with-defeats-at-splinterlands

Excited to see that i won 45 points from today spin... I mostly forget to spin but today with luck 🤞

#hive #waves #ecency #points

Nice one,ride on.

Yeah it's good 😊

It's alright.

Have a nice day for everyone and blessed weekend Hivers

Same to you.

True beauty is not in looks or words.
It is in how we love, care for, and treat others. Outer charm fades; kindness leaves a lasting mark.Be the person whose heart makes others feel seen and valued. Happy Sunday Wavers 🌊
#waves #ecency #life

Agreed! Character always beats the outer, surface level things. But, the world still falls for the outer world. However, with the passage of time, one learns to do better.

!PIZZA
!BBH

GIF

10 Happy Reasons
I'm alive
I'm healthy
I have my parents
I have two beautiful, healthy children
I have a job
I have a roof over my head
I have a wonderful husband
I have two lovely pets
I'm seeing beautiful sunshine
I'm motivated to move forward
image.png

You're full of positives
I am inspired by you

have a good day
happy weekends

see you on https://hivesuite.app

Excelente

Finally I am free from my work. Though, half of the day is gone, but at least, now I can enjoy in peace 🙌🏼.

#waves #life

Enjoy your day. I want to take a nap.

Yeah at least at evening we've some time 😀

💧 Just helped @mydempire finish today's waterings on HiveGrove!

#hivegrove

https://hivegrove.up.railway.app/

Espero que tengan todos un espléndido domingo, de corazón!!
•Salud Hivers!
✒️🥂⚘️

I hope you all have a wonderful Sunday, from the bottom of my heart!!
✒️🥂⚘️

• Cheers, Hivers! 🍻

#vida #trees #poetry #bbh #writers #love #waivio


1000530507.jpg

Good morning, I hope you have an excellent Sunday; today I'm active with my hiking training.
IMG_20260830_065927.jpg

Are you ready to conquer the mountain? :)
!INDEED
!HOPE
!WEIRD
!MMB

Your mental health is more important than other people's expectations.

#waves #ecency

hey beautiful, I hope life feels calm and cozy today, I hope you think about happy things and nothing else 🤍

#ecency #waves

That's a good mood. Keep the good vibe.

📈 The new Ecency daily stats are live! Check the leaderboard & drop an upvote on the post. Every vote boosts the reward pool for our Questors! 🏆 Let's keep building! 💪
🔗 https://ecency.com/@ecency.stats/ecency-daily-2026-08-29

#ecency, #update

Today's anime lineup #anime #manga #japan #waves
Watching two shows, Hanaori-san wa Tensei shite, Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha EXCEEDS...
image.png

Wow! That's a big list.

I can't imagine.
We are watching demon slayers but it's been over 2 months now & we are still in 2nd season.

With kids, it's difficult to spend time more than 30 mins on tv

Lucky you.
I am jealous

GIF

Is only 2 shows out of 12. So far only Mahou Shoujo is out, I am still waiting on Hanahori-san wa Tensei Shite.

Understood. I'll watch Demon slayer in some time now.

I think we should focus as an education is your passport to a world of possibilities.

#waves #ecency

Life is short. Do good, be kind, and never hurt anyone. When you're gone, let your absence be felt. 😊

#waves #ecency #life

#waves have become kind of happy space to me because I love sharing my thoughts here, and somehow people are always so kind and cheer you on here.

#ecency

I’m thinking about starting a small fundraiser to help my sister Noelia get a computer. We’re a low-income family, and it’s currently beyond our means. Do you think the community could help? ❤️

Depends on where your audience is from and how much money do you need. I would encourage you to do it, but also think about offering something. Maybe some NFT or some digital reward. Also remember there are quite affordable ways to get technology. I usually suggest people to try to look for second hand computers. I have bought pretty good ones for 250 usd. Also there are projects like the raspberry pi that will get you building a laptop for very little money. A CrowPi is a project where you can get a laptop build to be taken apart and learn from it only 170 usd.
https://www.elecrow.com/crowpi2-raspberry-pi-portable-laptop.html

Thanks for the advice! ❤️ I hadn’t considered the Raspberry Pi option, and I’ll definitely look into second-hand computers too. Here in Argentina, even an affordable computer can cost around $200–350 USD, so I’m trying to find the most accessible option. I also like the idea of offering something digital as a small reward for those who support the fundraiser. I’ll definitely think about it!

Good morning!
image.png

Very good morning @logen9f
What's up?
Anything new in the weekend?

It's a nice Sunday for church and later groceries.

Sounds like a good plan

Happy Sunday Ahead.

Don't forget to share some clicks with https://hivesuite.app, we would love to curate those

Thank you for reply

Good morning to you.

Wow! Look at that stack!
You're a wizzard in my eyes

I stay away from hardware risks
Cons of being an apple user

The feeling of standing by the window with a cup of chai while it’s raining outside is unmatched. Good morning.

#waves #ecency

Good morning

There are 4 pages
Pages